Member Listing

Honorary Members

  • Gerald L. BepkoTrustee's Professor Emeritus; 2002 Alliance Honorary Member

  • Charles H. Webb1997 Alliance Honorary Member and Dean Emeritus Jacobs School of Music

IPFW

IUB

  • Robert F. ArnoveChancellor's Professor Emeritus of Educational Leadership and Policy Studies
  • Willis R. BarnstoneDistinguished Professor Emeritus, Department of Comparative Literature and Department of Spanish and Portuguese
  • Abhijit BasuClass of 1948 Herman B Wells Endowed Professor
  • Richard BaumanDistinguished Professor Emeritus, Folklore & Ethnomusicology, Communication & Culture, Anthropology
  • Michael R. BayeBert Elwert Professor of Business Economics and Public Policy
  • John BodnarDistinguished Professor and Chancellor's Professor of History
  • Peter BondanellaDistinguished Professor Emeritus, French and Italian and Comparative Literature
  • Katy BörnerVictor H. Yngve Professor of Information Science
  • Yves BrunClyde Culbertson Professor of Biology
  • Edward G. CarminesDistinguished Professor and Rudy Professor of Political Science and Warner O. Chapman Professor of Political Science
  • Fred H. CateDistinguished Professor and C. Ben Dutton Chair, Indiana University Maurer School of Law-Bloomington, Vice President for Research
  • Fred H. CateDistinguished Professor and C. Ben Dutton Chair, Indiana University Maurer School of Law-Bloomington
  • Bruce M. ColeDistinguished Professor Emeritus, Henry Hope School of Fine Arts
  • James C. CraigChancellor's Professor of Psychological and Brain Sciences
  • Alan DennisJohn T. Chambers Chair in Internet Systems
  • Richard D. DiMarchiDistinguished Professor; Jack and Linda Gill Chair in Biomolecular Science; Standiford H. Cox Professor of Chemistry
  • Geoffrey C. FoxDistinguished Professor of Informatics, Computing, and Physics
  • Sumit GangulyRabindranath Tagore Professor of Indian Cultures and Civilizations
  • Edward GrantDistinguished Professor Emeritus, Department of History and Philosophy of Science
  • Susan D. GubarDistinguished Professor Emerita and Ruth N. Halls Professor Emerita, Department of English
  • Lee H. HamiltonDistinguished Professor in the School of Global and International Studies
  • Rick HarbaughRobert James Waller Professorship in Economics and Personal Freedom
  • Jerome C. HarsteMartha Lea and Bill Armstrong Chair Emeritus of Teacher Education
  • Andrea HohmannLinda and Jack Gill Chair of Neuroscience, Professor of Psychological and Brain Sciences
  • Larry E. HumesDistinguished Professor, Department of Speech and Hearing Sciences
  • Jorge JoséJames H. Rudy Professor, Professor of Physics
  • George D. KuhChancellor's Professor Emeritus of Higher Education
  • Robert KunzmanMartha Lea and Bill Armstrong Chair for Teacher Education
  • Annie LangDistinguished Professor of Telecommunications and Cognitive Science
  • J. Scott LongDistinguished Professor and Chancellor's Professor of Sociology
  • Richard G. LugarDistinguished Scholar in the School of Global and International Studies
  • Michael LynchDistinguished Professor of Biology and Class of 1954 Professor
  • Kenneth P. MackieLinda and Jack Gill Chair of Neuroscience, College of Arts and Sciences
  • James H. MadisonThomas Milton and Kathryn Owens Miller Professor Emeritus of History
  • Shaul MagidJay and Jeanie Schottenstein Chair in Jewish Studies
  • Anne P. MasseyDean's Research Professor in Information Systems, Kelley School of Business
  • Martha M. McCarthyChancellor's Professor Emerita of Educational Leadership and Policy Studies
  • Emilio MoranDistinguished Professor Emeritus and Rudy Professor Emeritus of Anthropology
  • William R. NewmanDistinguished Professor and Ruth Halls Professor of History and Philosophy of Science
  • Robert M. NosofskyDistinguished Professor and Chancellor's Professor of Psychological and Brain Sciences
  • Jeffrey D. PalmerDistinguished Professor, Department of Biology and The Class of 1955 Endowed Professor
  • Joon ParkWisnewsky Professor of Human Studies, Department of Economics
  • Eliza PavalkoAllen D. and Polly S. Grimshaw Professor of Sociology
  • James L. PerryChancellor's Professor of Public and Environmental Affairs
  • James L. PerryDistinguished Professor and Chancellor's Professor of Public and Environmental Affairs
  • Maureen PirogRudy Professor of Public and Environmental Affairs
  • David B. PisoniDistinguished Professor; Chancellor's Professor of Psychological and Brain Sciences and Cognitive Science
  • Veronika PoolGregg T. and Judith A. Summerville Chair of Finance
  • Menahem PresslerDistinguished Professor and Dean Charles H. Webb Chair in Music
  • Jeff PrinceHarold A. Poling Chair in Strategic Management
  • Aina PuceEleanor Cox Riggs Professor, Department of Psychological and Brain Sciences
  • Rudolf A. RaffDistinguished Professor and James H. Rudy Professor of Biology
  • Lauren K. RobelVal Nolan Professor of Law and Indiana University Executive Vice President and Provost
  • Mark RosemanPat M. Glazer Chair in the Jewish Studies Program
  • Bruce D. SalesVirginia L. Roberts Professor, Department of Criminal Justice
  • Richard M. ShiffrinDistinguished Professor and Luther Dana Waterman Professor of Psychological and Brain Sciences
  • Kemal SilayOttoman and Modern Turkish Studies Professor
  • Eliot R. SmithWar Years Chancellor's Professor, Department of Psychological and Brain Sciences
  • Linda B. SmithDistinguished Professor and Chancellor's Professor of Psychological and Brain Sciences
  • Ashok SoniJohn & Esther Reese Professorship in Business
  • Olaf SpornsProvost Professor, Department of Psychological and Brain Sciences
  • Lee J. SuttnerRobert R. Shrock Professor Emeritus in Sedimentary Geology
  • David ThelenDistinguished Professor Emeritus, Department of History
  • William R. ThompsonDistinguished Professor and Donald A. Rogers Professor of Political Science
  • Albert ValdmanRudy Professor Emeritus of French and Italian and of Linguistics
  • Victor E. ViolaDistinguished Professor Emeritus, Department of Chemistry
  • Stanley WassermanRudy Professor of Psychological and Brain Sciences and of Sociology; Rudy Professor of Statistics
  • Andre WattsJack I. and Dora B. Hamlin Endowed Chair in Music
  • David H. WeaverRoy W. Howard Research Professor and Distinguished Professor of Journalism and Mass Communication Research
  • Meredith WestClass of 1971 Chancellor's Professor, Department of Psychological and Brain Sciences
  • Herbert S. WhiteDistinguished Professor Emeritus, School of Library and Information Science
  • Richard R. WilkProvost Professor and Distinguished Professor of Anthropology
  • Virginia ZeaniDistinguished Professor Emerita, Jacobs School of Music

IUN

IUPUI

  • Hasan U. AkayChancellor's Professor Emeritus of Mechanical Engineering
  • Deborah I. AllenOtis R. Bowen Professor, Indiana University School of Medicine
  • Liana ApostolovaBarbara and Peer Baekgaard Professor in Alzheimer's Disease Research
  • David R. AveryRalph E. McDonald Professor Emeritus of Pediatric Dentistry
  • Sunil BadveJoshua Edwards Professor of Pathology & Laboratory Medicine
  • Gerald L. BepkoTrustee's Professor Emeritus; 2002 Alliance Honorary Member
  • Richard BihrleDr. Norbert M. Welch, Sr. and Louise A. Welch Professor of Urology
  • Janice S. BlumChancellor's Professor of Microbiology and Immunology
  • William BosronChancellor's Professor Emeritus of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology and of Medicine
  • Louis B. CantorJay C. and Lucile L. Kahn Professor of Glaucoma Research and Education
  • Victoria L. ChampionDistinguished Professor; Mary Margaret Walther Professor of Nursing; Edward W. and Sarah Stam Cullipher Endowed Chair
  • Ulla M. ConnorChancellor's Professor and Barbara E. and Karl R. Zimmer Chair in Intercultural Communication
  • Marion CouchRichard T. Miyamoto Professor of Otolaryngology
  • Dena CoxOne America Foundation Endowed Chair
  • Walter J. DalyJames O. Ritchey Professor Emeritus of Medicine and Dean Emeritus IU School of Medicine
  • Michael J. EconsGlenn W. Irwin, Jr. Professor of Endocrinology and Metabolism
  • Howard J. EdenbergDistinguished Professor and Chancellor's Professor of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
  • Lawrence H. EinhornDistinguished Professor and Livestrong Foundation Professor of Oncology, School of Medicine, Department of Medicine
  • Andrew P. EvanChancellor's Professor Emeritus of Anatomy and Cell Biology
  • Harvey FeigenbaumDistinguished Professor, School of Medicine, Department of Medicine
  • Rose S. FifeBarbara F. Kampen Professor of Women's Health
  • Barbara FlynnRichard M. and Myra Louise Buskirk Professor of Business
  • Tatiana ForoudChancellor's Professor and P. Michael Conneally Professor of Medical and Molecular Genetics
  • Tatiana ForoudJoe C. Christian Professor of Medical & Molecular Genetics
  • Roy W. GeibAlvin S. Levine Professor of Microbiology and Immunology
  • Bernardino F. GhettiDistinguished Professor, School of Medicine, Departments of Pathology and Laboratory Medicine, of Psychiatry, of Medical and Molecular Genetics, and of Neurology and Chancellor's Professor of Medicine
  • Alan M. GolichowskiWilliam H. and Sallie E. Coleman Professor Emeritus of Obstetrics and Gynecology
  • Jay L. GrosfeldLafayette F. Page Professor Emeritus of Pediatric Surgery
  • Joan E. HaaseEmily Holmquist Professor in Pediatric Oncology Nursing
  • Flora HammondCovalt Professor of Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation
  • Jiali HanRachel Cecile Efroymson Professor of Cancer Research
  • Robert A. HarrisDistinguished Professor Emeritus; Showalter Professor Emeritus of Biochemistry
  • Robert W. HoldenWalter J. Daly Professor Emeritus and Dean Emeritus IU School of Medicine
  • Thomas S. InuiJoe and Sarah Ellen Mamlin Chair in Global Health Research
  • Reuben KapurFrieda and Albrecht Kipp Professor in Pediatrics
  • Myron J. KasleHoward Riley Raper Professor Emeritus of Dental Diagnostic Sciences
  • Ghassan KassabThomas J. Linnemeier Guidant Foundation Chair in Biomedical Engineering
  • Mark R. KelleyBetty and Earl Herr Professor of Pediatric Oncology Research
  • Eugene C. KlatteDistinguished Professor Emeritus, School of Medicine, Department of Radiology and Raymond C. Beeler Professor Emeritus of Radiology
  • Kurt KroenkeChancellor's Professor (IU School of Medicine)
  • Stephen B. LeapmanDolores & John Read Professor Emeritus of Medical Education; Frank C. & Ruby L. Moore and George T. Lukemeyer Professor Emeritus
  • Lee A. LearmanClarence E. Ehrlich Professor Emeritus of Obstetrics & Gynecology
  • Lang LiT. K. Li Professor of Medical Research
  • George T. LukemeyerFrank C. and Ruby L. Moore and George T. Lukemeyer Professor Emeritus, School of Medicine
  • Marjorie A. LylesChancellor's Professor OneAmerica Chair in Business Administration
  • David J. MalikChancellor's Professor of Chemistry and Chemical Biology
  • Keith L. MarchCryptic Masons Medical Research Foundation Professor of Vascular Biology Research
  • Clement J. McDonaldDistinguished Professor Emeritus, School of Medicine and Regenstrief Professor Emeritus of Medical Informatics
  • Debra MeschEileen Lamb O’Gara Chair in Women’s Philanthropy
  • Malcolm MoranLouis A. Weil Jr. Endowed Chair in the School of Journalism
  • Bart S. NgMarvin L. Bittinger Chair Professor Emeritus in Mathematical Sciences
  • William M. PlaterChancellor's Professor Emeritus of Public Affairs, Philanthropic Studies, English, and Informatics
  • Douglas K. RexDistinguished Professor and Chancellor's Professor of Gastroenterology Medicine
  • Richard C. RinkRobert A. Garrett Professor of Pediatric Urologic Research
  • Peter J. RoachDistinguished Professor and Chancellor's Professor of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
  • Ahmad R. SafaH.H. Gregg Professor of Cancer Research, Department of Pharmacology and Toxicology
  • Rajiv SoodDr. Sanford and Thelma E. Glanz Professor of Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery
  • Edward F. SrourRobert J. and Annie S. Rohn Professor of Leukemia Research
  • Robert S. TepperMary Agnes Kennedy and Katheryn Kennedy Weinberger Professor of Pediatrics
  • William M. TierneyChancellor's Professor and Sam Regenstrief Professor of Health Services Research
  • John J. TurchiTom and Julie Wood Family Foundation Professor of Lung Cancer Research
  • Jingwu XieJonathan and Jennifer Simmons Professor of Pediatrics
  • Xiao-Ming XuMari Hulman George Professor of Neuroscience Research
  • Yan XuHulman-George Family Professor of Gynecologic Cancer
  • Robert D. YeeMerrill Grayson Professor Emeritus of Ophthalmology
  • Heun Y. YuneJohn A. Campbell Professor Emeritus of Radiology
  • Jian-Ting ZhangAndrew and Peggy Thomson Professor in Hematology/Oncology
  • Douglas P. ZipesDistinguished Professor Emeritus of Medicine, Department of Medicine and Department of Pharmacology and Toxicology

IUS

IUSB