Member Listing

Honorary Members

  • Gerald L. BepkoTrustee's Professor Emeritus; 2002 Alliance Honorary Member

  • Charles H. Webb1997 Alliance Honorary Member and Dean Emeritus Jacobs School of Music

IUB

  • Willis R. BarnstoneDistinguished Professor Emeritus of Comparative Literature and of Spanish and Portuguese, and Professor Emeritus of West European Studies.
  • Richard BaumanDistinguished Professor Emeritus of Anthropology, Communication and Culture, and Folklore and Ethnomusicology.
  • Katy BörnerDistinguished Professor and Victor H. Yngve Professor of Information Science
  • Yves BrunDistinguished Professor and Clyde Culbertson Professor of Biology
  • Maria BucurJohn W. Hill Chair of East European History
  • Edward G. CarminesDistinguished Professor, Rudy Professor of Political Science, and Warner O. Chapman Professor of Political Science
  • Fred H. CateDistinguished Professor and C. Ben Dutton Chair
  • Raymond J. DemallieChancellor's Professor Emeritus of Anthropology and American Indian Studies
  • Alan DennisJohn T. Chambers Chair in Internet Systems
  • Richard D. DiMarchiDistinguished Professor and Jack and Linda Gill Chair in Biomolecular Science and Standiford H. Cox Professor of Chemistry
  • Geoffrey C. FoxDistinguished Professor of Informatics, Computing, and Physics
  • Sumit GangulyDistinguished Professor and Rabindranath Tagore Professor of Indian Cultures and Civilizations
  • Glenn GassRudy Professor and Provost Professor of Music
  • Robert L. GoldstoneDistinguished Professor and Chancellor's Professor of Psychological and Brain Sciences
  • Susan D. GubarDistinguished Professor Emerita and Ruth N. Halls Professor Emerita, Department of English
  • Lee H. HamiltonDistinguished Scholar in the School of Global and International Studies
  • Rick HarbaughRobert James Waller Professorship in Economics and Personal Freedom
  • Gary HieftjeDistinguished Professor Emeritus of Chemistry, and of Public and Environmental Affairs
  • Leslie D. HodderDean's Research Professorship and Conrad Prebys Professorship
  • Andrea HohmannLinda and Jack Gill Chair of Neuroscience, Professor of Psychological and Brain Sciences
  • Larry E. HumesDistinguished Professor, Department of Speech and Hearing Sciences
  • Christoph IrmscherProvost Professor of English, Class of 1942 Wells Scholars Program Professor, and George F. Getz, Jr. Professor
  • Jorge JoséJames H. Rudy Professor, Professor of Physics
  • Robert KunzmanMartha Lea and Bill Armstrong Chair for Teacher Education
  • Annie LangDistinguished Professor of Communication Science
  • Dan LiL. Leslie Waters Chair in International Business
  • J. Scott LongDistinguished Professor Emeritus and Chancellor's Professor Emeritus of Sociology
  • Kenneth P. MackieLinda and Jack Gill Chair of Neuroscience, College of Arts and Sciences
  • Shaul MagidJay and Jeanie Schottenstein Chair in Jewish Studies
  • Emilio MoranDistinguished Professor Emeritus and Rudy Professor Emeritus of Anthropology
  • Amrita MyersRuth N. Halls Associate Professor of History and Gender Studies
  • Robert M. NosofskyDistinguished Professor and Chancellor's Professor of Psychological and Brain Sciences
  • Joon ParkWisnewsky Professor of Human Studies, Department of Economics
  • Eliza PavalkoAllen D. and Polly S. Grimshaw Professor of Sociology
  • Craig S. PikaardDistinguished Professor and Carlos O. Miller Professor of Plant Growth and Development
  • Maureen PirogRudy Professor of Public and Environmental Affairs
  • David B. PisoniDistinguished Professor and Chancellor's Professor of Psychological and Brain Sciences
  • Veronika PoolGregg T. and Judith A. Summerville Chair of Finance
  • Menahem PresslerDistinguished Professor and Dean Charles H. Webb Chair in Music
  • Jeff PrinceHarold A. Poling Chair in Strategic Management
  • Aina PuceEleanor Cox Riggs Professor, Department of Psychological and Brain Sciences
  • Mark RosemanDistinguished Professor and Pat M. Glazer Chair in the Jewish Studies Program
  • Bruce D. SalesVirginia L. Roberts Professor, Department of Criminal Justice
  • Kemal SilayOttoman and Modern Turkish Studies Professor
  • Eliot R. SmithDistinguished Professor and War Years Chancellor's Professor, Department of Psychological and Brain Sciences
  • Linda B. SmithDistinguished Professor and Class of '69 Chancellor's Professor
  • Ashok SoniSungKyunKwan Professorship and John & Esther Reese Professorship in Business
  • Olaf SpornsDistinguished Professor and Provost Professor, Department of Psychological and Brain Sciences
  • Roger TemamDistinguished Professor and College Professor of Mathematics
  • Joseph M. WaldmanLawrence D. Glaubinger Professor Emeritus of Business Administration, 1993-1999
  • Stanley WassermanRudy Professor of Psychological and Brain Sciences and of Sociology; Rudy Professor of Statistics
  • André WattsDistinguished Professor and Jack I. and Dora B. Hamlin Endowed Chair in Music
  • Meredith WestClass of 1971 Chancellor's Professor, Department of Psychological and Brain Sciences
  • James WimbushJohnson Professor for Diversity and Leadership with Emphasis on LGBTQ Issues

IUFW

IUN

IUPUI

  • Rafat AbonourHarry and Edith Gladstein Professor of Cancer Research
  • Liana ApostolovaBarbara and Peer Baekgaard Professor in Alzheimer's Disease Research
  • Sunil BadveJoshua Edwards Professor of Pathology & Laboratory Medicine
  • Hal E. BroxmeyerDistinguished Professor and Mary Margaret Walther Professor Emeritus
  • Mark CainRobert A. Garrett Professor of Pediatric Urologic Research
  • Louis B. CantorJay C. and Lucile L. Kahn Professor of Glaucoma Research and Education
  • Victoria L. ChampionDistinguished Professor, Edward W. and Sarah Stam Cullipher Endowed Chair, and Mary Margaret Walther Professor of Nursing
  • Jim ClearyWalther Professor of Supportive Oncology
  • Ulla M. ConnorChancellor's Professor and Barbara E. and Karl R. Zimmer Chair in Intercultural Communication
  • Marion CouchRichard T. Miyamoto Professor of Otolaryngology
  • Dena CoxOne America Foundation Endowed Chair
  • John P. DormansGeorge J. Garceau Professor of Pediatric Orthopaedic Surgery
  • Michael J. EconsGlenn W. Irwin, Jr. Professor of Endocrinology and Metabolism
  • Howard J. EdenbergDistinguished Professor and Chancellor's Professor of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
  • Lawrence H. EinhornDistinguished Professor and Livestrong Foundation Professor of Oncology, School of Medicine, Department of Medicine
  • Peter J. EmbiRegenstrief Professor of Medical Informatics, Sam Regenstrief Professor of Health Services Research, and Leonard Betley Professor of Medicine
  • Andrew P. EvanChancellor's Professor Emeritus of Anatomy and Cell Biology
  • Harvey FeigenbaumDistinguished Professor, School of Medicine, Department of Medicine
  • Barbara FlynnRichard M. and Myra Louise Buskirk Professor of Business
  • Tatiana ForoudDistinguished Professor, Joe C. Christian Professor of Medical & Molecular Genetics, and Chancellor's Professor
  • Janice C. FroehlichChancellor's Professor Emeritus of Medicine, Cellular and Integrative Physiology
  • Joan E. HaaseEmily Holmquist Professor in Pediatric Oncology Nursing
  • Flora HammondCovalt Professor of Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation
  • Jiali HanRachel Cecile Efroymson Professor of Cancer Research
  • Nasser HannaTom and Julie Wood Family Foundation Professor of Lung Cancer
  • Eri HashinoRuth C. Holton Chair in Otolaryngology and Head and Neck Surgery
  • Kun HuangPrecision Health Initiative Professor of Genomics Data Services
  • Greg HullThe Valerie Eickmeier Endowed Professor in Sculpture
  • Reuben KapurFrieda and Albrecht Kipp Professor in Pediatrics
  • Mark R. KelleyBetty and Earl Herr Professor of Pediatric Oncology Research
  • Kurt KroenkeChancellor's Professor (IU School of Medicine)
  • Debra K. LitzelmanRichard C. Powell Professor of Medical Education, and D. Craig Brater Professor of Global Health Education
  • Xiongbin LuVera Bradley Foundation Professor of Breast Cancer Innovation
  • David J. MalikChancellor's Professor Emeritus of Chemistry and Chemical Biology
  • Debra MeschEileen Lamb O’Gara Chair in Women’s Philanthropy
  • Douglas K. RexDistinguished Professor and Chancellor's Professor of Gastroenterology Medicine
  • Peter J. RoachDistinguished Professor and Chancellor's Professor of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
  • Cory RobinsonGeorge and Diane Seybert Endowed Professor in Furniture Design
  • Anantha ShekharDistinguished Professor, and August M. Watanabe Professor of Medical Research
  • Rajiv SoodDr. Sanford and Thelma E. Glanz Professor of Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery
  • Edward F. SrourRobert J. and Annie S. Rohn Professor of Leukemia Research
  • Susan SuttonChancellor's Professor Emeritus of Anthropology
  • Robert S. TepperMary Agnes Kennedy and Katheryn Kennedy Weinberger Professor of Pediatrics
  • John J. TurchiTom and Julie Wood Family Foundation Professor of Lung Cancer Research
  • Ruben VidalLuella McWhirter Martin Professor of Clinical Alzheimer's Research
  • Paul WallachDolores and John Read Professor of Medical Education
  • Michael A. WeissPrecision Health Initiative Professor, and Robert A. Harris Professor
  • Kenneth E. WhiteChancellor’s Professor, and David D. Weaver Professor of Genetics
  • John M. WoDouglas Rex Professor of Gastroenterology and Hepatology
  • Jingwu XieJonathan and Jennifer Simmons Professor of Pediatrics
  • Xiao-Ming XuMari Hulman George Professor of Neuroscience Research
  • Yan XuHulman-George Family Professor of Gynecologic Cancer
  • Jian-Ting ZhangAndrew and Peggy Thomson Professor in Hematology/Oncology

IUS

IUSB